TSA Committees

TSA Committee Application | Interested in getting more involved? Let us know!

2019-2020 Committee Members

Committee Members & Descriptions of Committees and Board Positions

Auditing & Dues
Debbie Stellar, Chair
John Dove
Tommy Bell
Association Activities
Blake Vincent, Chair

Chapter Committee
Tommy Bell, Chair
Jody Powell, ASA
Tommy Bell, GDFWSA
Chris Roberts, GHSA
Justin Brister. SASA
Sergio Licon, WTSA
Convention
EX Committee
Education Employee Relations
Mando Bonilla, Chair
Jody Powell
Justin Brister
Leonard Norton
Mike O’Donnell
Zac Lawrence (YP)
Troy Gillian
Nick Harris
Government Relations

Chris Roberts, Chair
Bobby McNeill,, Comet Dallas
Matt Baker, Bakers
Tommy Bell
Jody Powell
Justin Brister
Sergio Licon
Thomas Wihl, Grimco

Insurance

Debbie Stellar, Chair
Carlyon Dunagan, Liberty
Bill Choate, Hotchkiss
Michael Baker, RHSB

Membership and Service

Justin Brister, Chair
Russell Sparks, Hightech
DJ Jacobs, FSG
Jay Benner, Altec
Kay Rangel, Comet Dallas
Jamianne Franks, Liberty
todd dornhecker, p-led
Thomas Wihl, Grimco

Nominating

Diana Panther, Chair
Scott Vaughan, Sign Craft
Ray Cox, Hoarel
Lydell Toye, US Signs
Blake Vincent, P LED

PR, Sales & Marketing

Blake Vincent, Chair
David Newton, Bakers
Mike O’Donnell, GSG
Alex Del Moral, Superior
Sergio Licon, M3
Rachael Moore, Comet Tyler
Lauren Conway, Ventex
Courtland Scott, Grimco

Safety and Standards

Jody Powell, Chair
Britton Albers, Fed Heath
Christopher Lawrence, N Glantz
Sandra Jones, Bakers
Bobby Mc Neill, Comet Dallas

Investment Committee
Debbie Stellar, Chair

Auction Committee

Joel Heine, Chair
Beth Ludden, Bakers
Katie Welder, Budget
Leonard Norton, Reece
Mike O’Donnell, GSG
Mark Abernathy, Oxcart
Ignacio Esparza, Big Media

Design Contest
Kathe Welder, Chair
Mondo Bonilla, Lone Star W. TX
Russell Sparks, Hightech
Brent Henlely, Optec
Jamianne Franks, Liberty
Greg Gautney, Grimco

Golf Committee
Tommy Bell, Chair
Cindy Burkett, Fed Heath
Mark Abernathy, Oxcart
Jeff Kirkpatrick, GSG
David White, Reece
Greg Gautney, Grimco
James Alfaro, Alamo Sign Solutions

Raffle Committee
Jody Powell, Chair
Beth Ludden, Bakers
Lupe Martinez, Reece
Todd Dornhecker, P-LED

Planning
EX Committee
Board & Com. Expectations
Jody Powell, Chair
Diana Panther, Fed Heath
Chris Roberts, Sign Factory
Rani Huffaker, State Signs

Scholarship
EX Committee
Supplier Committee
Joel Heine
Awards Committee

Pauline Wright, Chair
Diana Panther, Fed Heath

TSA Young Professional Committee
Russell Sparks, Chair
Ignacio Esparza, Big Media
Jay Benner, Altec
Rachel Moore, Design CTR
Jamianne Franks, Liberty


ASA
Jody Powell
Andy Leffler
Chris Tewell
Jason Humble
SASA
Justin Brister
Peter Willcox
Larry Gottsman
Leonard Norton
Mikal Harn
GHSA
Chris Roberts
Joel Heine
Matt Baker
Ish Herrera
Lisa Henneke
GDFWSA
Tommy Bell
Barbara Boyett
Kay Rangel
Stephen Holly
Christina Farmer
WTSA
Sergio Licon
Bryan Moeller
Alex Del Oral
Andy Carpio
Joaquin Montoya